Another Fourth of July, another Mount Marathon race! 

If you missed the race to the finish line, we've got you covered. Here's a look at the top 10 finishers in each category.

Juniors Race

(Credit: Jason Sear / KTVA)

BOYS

  1. Michael Connelly, 16, Chugiak, AK -- 26:56
  2. Ali Papillon, 13, Boulder, CO -- 28:40
  3. Gavin Block, 16, Palmer, AK -- 29:01
  4. Daniel Bausch, 17, Anchorage, AK -- 29:27
  5. Bodhidharma Gross, 17, Boulder, CO -- 29:27
  6. Everett Cason, 16, Anchorage, AK --  29:47
  7. Michael Earnhart, 15, Eagle River, AK -- 29:51
  8. Jacob Lestina, 15, Eagle River, AK -- 30:35
  9. Kelemen Legate, 17, Anchorage, AK -- 30:48
  10. Sebastian Szweda Mittelstadt, 16, Indian, AK 31:07 
     
Kendall Kramer (Credit: Jason Sear / KTVA)

GIRLS

  1. Kendall Kramer, 16, Fairbanks, AK -- 34:05
  2. Aubrey LeClair, 17, Anchorage, AK -- 34:31
  3. Katey Houser, 14, Palmer, AK -- 35:13
  4. Adrianna Proffitt, 16, Chugiak, AK -- 35:58
  5. Teagan Smith, 13, Anchorage, AK -- 36:05
  6. Quincy Donley, 15, Anchorage, AK -- 36:47
  7. Sadie Benter, 13, Anchorage, AK -- 37:00
  8. Riana Boonstra, 17, Kenai, AK -- 38:11
  9. Nowelle Spencer, 15, Anchorage, AK -- 38:23
  10. Kylie Judd, 17, Anchorage, AK -- 38:59

David Norris (Credit: Jason Sear / KTVA)

MEN

  1. David Norris, 27, Anchorage, AK -- 46:22
  2. Max King, 38, Bend, OR -- 46:41
  3. Adam Jensen, 37, Anchorage -- 49:50
  4. Matt Shryock, 31, Anchorage, AK -- 50:00
  5. Benjamin Marvin, 37, Palmer, AK -- 50:26
  6. Luke Jager, 18, Anchorage, AK -- 50:29
  7. Lars Arneson, 28, Anchorage, AK -- 51:15
  8. Erik Johnson, 41, Seward, AK -- 51:17
  9. Kenneth Brewer, 25, Chugiak, AK -- 51:21
  10. Jim Shine, 41, Anchorage, AK -- 51:54

 

WOMEN

  1. Jessica Yeaton, 26, Anchorage, AK -- 51:30
  2. Denali Foldager-Strabel, 28, Seward, AK -- 52:00
  3. Christy Marvin, 37, Palmer, AK -- 52:04
  4. Najeeby Quinn, 38, Anchorage, AK -- 52:42
  5. Hanna Lafleur, 29, Boulder, CO -- 54:02
  6. Allison Barnwell, 26, Seward, AK -- 56:29
  7. Rose Frankowski, 26, Anchorage, AK -- 56:42
  8. Abby Jahn, 25, Anchorage, AK -- 56:54
  9. Julianne Dickerson, 30, Anchorage, AK -- 58:45
  10. Mira Hopkins, 24, Anchorage, AK -- 59:14

For a full list of race results, click here

KTVA is the official TV station for the race and the best place to watch the action live.

This year we're airing all three races - junior's, men's and women's - live on KTVA, GCI Channel 907 and streaming online at ktva.com/livestream

  • Junior's Race - 9 a.m.
  • Men's Race - 11 a.m.
  • Women's Race - 2 p.m.

Follow complete coverage at ktva.com/mount-marathon and on our TwitterFacebook or Instagramaccounts. 

Copyright 2018 KTVA. All rights reserved.