The 2018 list of Knight's Taxidermy/Alaska Association of Basketball Coaches All-State Teams has been released.

4A Girls:

Player of the Year: Alissa Pili, Dimond
Coach of the Year: Laura Ingham, East Anchorage

First team:
Alissa Pili, Dimond; Azlynn Brandenburrg, Wasilla; Olivia Davies, Wasilla; Jahnna Hajdukovich, Dimond; Azaria Robinson, East Anchorage.

Second team:
Alex Carlton, Colony; Chasity Horn, Chugiak; Skye Miller, East Anchorage; Angeline Nageak, Dimond; Sierra Tate, West Valley

Third team:
Tyra Do, Lathrop; Daisy Page, East Anchorage; Ellen Silva, West Valley; Brittany Slick, Ketchikan; Amanda Smith, Colony

4A Boys

Player of the Year: Erik Kelly, Juneau-Douglas
Coach of the Year: Brad Lauwers, Dimond

First team:
Erik Kelly, Juneau; Reilly Devine, Wasilla; Nicolas Horning, Dimond; Marcus Lee, Ketchikan; Clayton Southwick, Palmer
Second team:
Will Freeman, Colony; Daniel Headdings, Wasilla; Sullivan Menard, Colony; Devon Mong, West Anchorage; Luka Wal, West Anchorage

Third team:
Joey Barranco, East Anchorage; Chris Lee, Ketchikan; Cornelius Mingo Jr, West Valley; Carter Moore, Dimond; Derryk Snell, Chugiak

3A Girls

Player of the Year: Bethany Carstens, Nikiski
Coach of the Year: Scott Anderson, Nikiski

First Team:
Bethany Carstens, Nikiski; Tatum Bayne, Sitka; Kuutuuq Danner, Barrow; Bobbi Mott, Valdez; Destiny Reimers, ACS
Second team:
Alanna Conwell, Kotzebue; Pearl Green, Galena; Jordan Todd, ACS; Courtney Williams, Bethel; Milya Wright, Barrow
Third team:
Chaunice Carr, ACS; Katie Crow, Bethel; Abby Forrester, Sitka; Sydney Johnson, Valdez; Mary Kate Parks, ACS

3A Boys

Player of the Year: Tobin Karlberg, Grace Christian
Coach of the Year: Todd Wegner, Valdez

First team:
Tobin Karlberg, Grace Christian; Travis Adams, Barrow; Micah Helkenn, Delta; Bennett Hinkle, Valdez; Gavin Jackson, Monroe

Second team:
Jamal Alstrom, Mt. Edgecumbe; Clevon Constantine, Bethel; Devin Davis, Monroe; Izak Lohrke, Monroe; Orlando Lozano, Anchorage Christian

Third team:
Jeremiah Brown, Eielson; Danilo Guzman, Anchorage Christian; Logan Heckathorn, Valdez; Jace Kornstad, Nikiski; Jimmy McGovern, Grace Christian

2A Girls

Player of the Year: Sharon Hansen, Bristol Bay
Coach of the Year: Collin Stone, Nenana

First team:
Sharon Hansen, Bristol Bay; Drena Hayward, Metlakatla; Gloria Jacobsen, Glennallen; Jordyn Lane, Point Hope; Melissa Nickoli, Nenana

Second team:
Abby Bourgeois, Cordova; Kaylyn Easterly, Wrangell; Alexis Russell, Metlakatla; Aquinnah Tremblay, Nenana; Kayla Villamor, Unalaska

Third team:
Denali Moorcraft, Bristol Bay; Kendra Kapotak, Dillingham; Hailey Wilson, Unalaska; Jewel Wilson, Unalakleet; Sarah Yates, Craig

2A Boys

Player of the Year: Trevor Wilson, Unalaska
Coach of the Year: Jonathan Alsup, Tok

First team:
Trevor Wilson, Unalaska; Aidan Fields, Glennallen; Danny Marsden, Metlakatla; Dennis Mitchell, Tok; Arctic Ivanoff, Unalakleet

Second team:
Aiden Ivanoff, Unalakleet; Andrew Marker, Craig; Cody Morgan, Susitna Valley; Cody Sjostedt, Cordova; Dylan Swinton, Haines

Third team:
Christian Adams, Cordova; Revyn Almquist, Tok; Matt Fasau, Unalaska; Shawn Frank, Tok; Christian Hayward, Metlakatla

1A Girls

Player of the Year: DeeAnn White, Ninilchik
Coach of the Year: Herschel Sundown, Scammon Bay

First team:
DeeAnn White, Ninilchik; Jenysa Ahmaogak, Alak (Wainwright); Shauna Koonuk, Aniak; Lindsay Weyanna, Isabell (Teller); Almira Kaganak, Scammon Bay

Second team:
MacKenzie Andrew, Napakiak; Olivia Juhl, Tri Valley; Shea Matthies, Stebbins; Anikan Paniptchuk, Shaktoolik; Nyadeng Puoy, Lumen Christi

Third team:
Hayley Akerelrea, Scammon Bay; Olivia Delgado, Ninilchik; Miranda Demientieff, Akiak; Kristin Klaich, Nikolaevsk; Jada Peterson, St. Mary's

Fourth team:
Josephine Chakuchin, Toksook Bay; Alison Homekingkeo, Koyuk; Taya Marvin, Klawock; Maya Page, Noatak; Sarah Stenek, Shishmaref

1A Boys

Player of Year: Lance Folger, Tanana
Coach of the Year: Raymond Hyslop, Tanana

First team:
Lance Folger, Tanana; Michael Balos, Birchwood; Jeremy Brink, Scammon Bay; Edward Kokeok, Shishmaref; Jared Topkok, Isabell (Teller)

Second team:
Michael Alyunerak, Alakanuk; Eric Daniels Jr, Elim; Elijah Kulowiyi, Savoonga; Kalenik Molodih, Niolaevsk; Robert Sheldon, Noatak

Third team:
Jacob Ahgook, Nunamiut; Braden Dallman, Aniak; Gary Gould, King Cove; Jeremiah Iyatunguk, Shishmaref; Mykell White, Nelson Island

Fourth team:
Andrew Bennett, Lumen Christi; Jackson Charlie, Scammon Bay; Trevor Savetilik, Shaktoolik; Peter Swanberg, Birchwood; Nathan Yockey, Klawock

Copyright 2018 KTVA. All rights reserved.