The field is set for this year's Iditarod Trail Sled Dog Race. Sixty-seven mushers will take off, one after the other, from the ceremonial starting line in downtown Anchorage on their way to Nome.

As of Feb. 21, ten mushers had pulled their names from the competition.

Watch the full Ceremonial Start live on KTVA 11, GCI Channel 907 or KTVA.com beginning at 10 a.m. on March 3.

Sunday's official restart from Willow will air live on GCI Channel 907 and KTVA.com.

*Information courtesy of iditarod.com

Entrant # Bib # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
2 2 Cody Strathe M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
30 3 Mats Pettersson M Kiruna   SWEDEN Veteran
25 4 Anna Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
6 5 Shaynee Traska F Gladwin MI USA Rookie
19 6 Magnus Kaltenborn M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
36 7 Ryan Redington M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
18 8 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
31 9 Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
33 10 Rob Cooke M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
46 11 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
39 12 Andy Pohl M Knik AK USA Rookie
16 13 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
35 14 Larry Daugherty M Eagle River AK USA Veteran
22 15 Matt Hall M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
26 16 Meredith Mapes F Palmer AK USA Rookie
32 17 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
42 18 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
21 19 Misha Wiljes F Willow AK USA Veteran
37 20 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
10 21 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
14 22 Lev Shvarts M Willow AK USA Veteran
11 23 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
41 24 Anja Radano F Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
1 25 Tom Schonberger M Chugiak AK USA Rookie
40 26 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
7 27 Michael Williams, Jr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
28 28 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
8 29 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
12 30 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
44 31 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
29 32 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
4 33 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana   NORWAY Veteran
34 34 Robert Redington M Willow AK USA Veteran
43 35 Marcelle Fressineau F Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
27 36 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
15 37 Brett Bruggeman M Great Falls MT USA Rookie
24 38 Charley Bejna M Addison IL USA Veteran
3 39 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
45 40 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
13 41 Jessie Holmes M Nenana AK USA Rookie
38 42 Tim Muto M Willow AK USA Rookie
17 43 Tom Knolmayer M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
20 44 Tara Cicatello F Buffalo NY USA Rookie
23 45 Jeff Deeter M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
5 46 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
9 47 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
59 48 Monica Zappa F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
52 49 Noah Pereira M Brockport NY USA Veteran
60 50 Aaron Peck M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
67 51 Katherine Keith F Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
66 52 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
55 53 Alan Eischens M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
61 54 Ketil Reitan M Kaktovik AK USA Veteran
49 55 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
56 56 Andrew Nolan M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
51 57 Dave Delcourt M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
47 58 Emily Maxwell F Iowa City IA USA Rookie
63 59 Steve Watkins M Topeka KS USA Veteran
62 60 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Veteran
50 61 Lars Monsen M Skiptvet   NORWAY Veteran
54 62 Scott White M Snohomish WA USA Veteran
57 63 Michi Konno M Willow AK USA Rookie
65 64 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
48 65 Bradley Farquhar M Mahone Bay Nova Scotia CANADA Rookie
53 66 Jason Stewart M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
58 67 Peter Fleck M Soft Spring Island BC CANADA Rookie
64 68 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran

.